Last Updated: 03-09-2020

Privacy Policy Keshav Cart(hereinafter referred to as either, Company, We, Us,or Our) is committed to protecting the privacy of personal information you may provide Us on this Mobile Application (the App). We believe it is important for you to know how We treat your personal information. The terms of this Privacy Policy apply to all users of this App. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you should immediately cease the use of this App.

THIS DOCUMENT IS PUBLISHED AND SHALL BE CONSTRUED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (REASONABLE SECURITY PRACTICES AND PROCEDURES AND SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OF INFORMATION) RULES, 2011 UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000; THAT REQUIRE PUBLISHING OF THE PRIVACY POLICY FOR COLLECTION, USE, STORAGE AND TRANSFER OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA OR INFORMATION.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE WEBSITE, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS APP. YOU HEREBY PROVIDE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENTS TO Keshav CartAS PROVIDED UNDER SECTION 43A AND SECTION 72A OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000.

Below you will find answers to several questions regarding Our Privacy Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES COMPANY COLLECT ABOUT ME ON THIS App?
Company collects Personally Identifiable Information that you may voluntarily provide on online forms, which may include: user registration, contact requests, guest comments, online surveys, and other online activities. We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our services.

Here are the types of personal information we collect:

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you provide in relation to Keshav Cart. WHAT DOES COMPANY DO WITH THE INFORMATION COLLECTED? to see examples of what we collect. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our Services.
Automatic Information: We automatically collect and store certain types of information about your use of the App, including information about your interaction with content and services available through the App. Like many websites, we use “cookies” and other unique identifiers, and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser or device accesses the App and other content served by or on behalf of the App on other websites. WHAT DOES COMPANY DO WITH THE INFORMATION COLLECTED’s to see examples of what we collect.

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources, such as updated delivery and address information from our carriers, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more easily. WHAT DOES COMPANY DO WITH THE INFORMATION COLLECTED? to see additional examples of the information we receive.

WHAT DOES COMPANY DO WITH THE INFORMATION COLLECTED?

Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact You. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:
Your user name along with Your password,
Your name,
Your address,
Your telephone number,
Your e-mail address or other contact information,
Your date of birth,
Information regarding your transactions on the Website, (including food order history),
Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details including OTP,
Internet Protocol address,
Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information’ as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000;
Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Website or otherwise deal with any of the App’s entity,
Any other Information that You provide during your registration process, if any, on the Website. Such Personal Information may be collected in various ways including during the course of you registering as a user on the Website,

Non-Personal Information:
The App may also collect information other than Personal Information from You through the Website when You visit and / or use the Website. Such information may be stored in server logs. This Non-Personal Information would not assist the App to identify You personally. This Non-Personal Information may include:
Your geographic location,
details of Your telecom service provider or internet service provider,
the type of browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome etc.),
the operating system of Your system, device and the Website You last visited before visiting the Website,
The duration of Your stay on the Website is also stored in the session along with the date and time of Your access, Non-Personal Information is collected through various ways such through the use of cookies. the App may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on Your computer. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from Your computer. You can configure Your computer’s browser to alert You when we attempt to send You a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If You have turned cookies off, You may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.
Ads: The App may use third-party service providers to serve ads on the App’s behalf across the internet and sometimes on the Website. They may collect Non-Personal Information about Your visits to the Website, and Your interaction with our products and services on the Website. Please do note that Personal Information and Non Personal Information may be treated differently as per this Privacy Policy.
Your installed packages information

Information from Other Source
Examples of information we receive from other sources include:

updated delivery and address information from our carriers or other third parties, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase or communication more easily;
information about your interactions with services offered by our subsidiaries;
search results and links, including paid listings (such as Sponsored Links);
information about internet-connected devices
credit history information from credit bureaus, which we use to help prevent and detect fraud and to offer certain credit or financial services to some customers.

HOW DO I CONTACT COMPANY?
THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS APPLY TO THE WEB Apphttps://keshavcart.com/
(THE “App”). PLEASE READ THIS STATEMENT CAREFULLY. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS THEN YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS THIS App. ACCESS OF THIS App BY YOU SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.
With whom does the Company share the information?
Company may share Personal Information collected on this App with any member of Keshav Cartand any other future subsidiaries or affiliates.. Company may share Personal Information with third parties under the following circumstances:in connection with a court order, summons, government investigation, or when otherwise required by law; in the event of a corporate sale, merger, acquisition, or similar event; or working with third-party companies to support the Apps technical operation or execute a specific promotion or program (such as providing responses to the Guest Comments Page, conduct surveys, or maintain a database of visitor information, etc.). If Personal Information is shared with any third party for the purposes of executing a specific promotion or program, the third party will have no right to use the Personal Information for independent purposes. In support of this policy, Company will enter into written agreements with any third party receiving Personal Information requiring the third party to comply with Company’s privacy policies and applicable laws.

How can I stop receiving notices about future offers?

Users, who initially opted-in to receive future offers or promotional materials may subsequently opt-out by sending an email tohttps://keshavcart.com/ Company will implement the change within three days of your request. The company will send an acknowledgment or confirmation of the request to the email address on file.

How do I correct or update my Personal Information?

You control the accuracy of your Personal Information. If your Personal Information changes, feel free to correct, update or delete/deactivate it by emailing keshavcart2020@gmail.comIf you wish to review your Personal Information that Company has on record, you may contact meridukaan@desteksolutions.com
How does Company protect the security of my Personal Information?

The company uses appropriate security measures to protect all Personal Information collected in a secure, controlled environment. In addition, Company configures the list server software to refuse to divulge the email addresses of the list subscribers to anyone other than authorized Company staff members, including other list subscribers. In the event of a security breach whereby your Personal Information is acquired by an unauthorized person, Company will take appropriate steps to contain the breach to the extent reasonably possible.

Does the Company’s App link to other Apps?
Yes. This App may contain links to other WebApps that may not be owned or operated by the Company. The company cannot control nor is responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other WebApps. The company encourages you to read the privacy statements of each and every App that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to Personal Information collected on this App.

What is the effective date of Company Privacy Policy and how will Company notify me of changes to its Privacy Policy?
In the event that the Company goes through a business transition, such as a merger, another company acquires Company or its Affiliates, or Company sells a portion of its assets, your personal information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred. Thirty days prior to the change of ownership or control, you will be informed of this exchange and its effects via prominent notice on Our App. As a result of a business transition, your personally identifiable information may be used in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection.

Trademark Notice
This App contains many valuable trademarks owned and used by Keshav Cartand its subsidiaries and affiliates throughout India. These trademarks are used to distinguish Keshav Cart’s quality products and services. These trademarks and related proprietary property are protected from reproduction and simulation under Indian laws and are not to be copied or used in any manner or in any medium without the express written permission of Keshav Cart

Copyright Notice
The text, graphics (except the trademarks as noted above) and HTML and ASP.NET code contained in this App are the exclusive property of the Company. Except where otherwise noted, the text, graphics and web page code contained here may not be modified, copied, distributed, displayed, reproduced, uploaded or transmitted in any form or by any means without the prior written permission of the Company. Except that you may print and download portions of material from the different areas of the App solely for your own non-commercial use provided that you agree not to change or delete any copyright or proprietary notices from the materials.